Privacy Policy
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is
being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other
information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to
get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with
our website. By using, viewing, or accessing this website, you agree and acknowledge that the European Union's GDPR (General Data
Protection Regulation) is superseded by this privacy policy, has no effect here, and that the European Union has no jurisdiction over this
website, company, this company's practices, or agents of this company (NuMedia Publishing).

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone
number or other details to help you with your experience.


When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form, Use Live Chat,
Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.
Provide us with feedback on our products or services 


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or
marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
      To improve our website in order to better serve you.
      To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
      To quickly process your transactions.
      To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
      To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as
possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special
access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply
is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the
safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.


Your data protection rights.

You have the following data protection rights:

If you wish to access, correct, update or request deletion of your personal information, you can do so at any time by posting a ticket on our
Support Desk: http://www.numediapublishing.com/support/

You can object to our usage of your data or seek to restrict it by contacting us also.

You can opt out from any or all of emails at any time by clicking the Unsubscribe link present at the bottom of every email.

If you are not happy with our use of your personal data in any way please contact us below and we will seek to rectify it immediately.


Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. We only use cookies to serve you better. The four cookies we use are Google Analytics cookies, Split Testing cookies, Facebook
cookies and JVZoo cookies.

The Google Analytics cookies enable us to track your usage of our websites and pages. They don't store any personal data and are used
solely to track user behaviour across our websites.

The Split Testing cookies are used when we are running different tests on how well a certain web page or web element performs. This is
so we can test out conversion rates and find the optimal results for our web pages. They don't store any personal data.

The Facebook cookies are used for retargeting ads on Facebook where we can run a Facebook ad targeting a user who has visited a
specific page on our website. We don't see or control any personal data in this regard. We merely know that a user has visited a specific
page - no personal information is received or stored by us in relation to this cookie.

The JVZoo cookies are used to ensure the correct referring affiliate is rewarded with the commission on the point of sale. We don't collect,
see or have access to any private or personal data in regard to this cookie.


Third-party disclosure.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links.

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have
separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked
sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google.

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive
experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act.

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach
stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites
collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly
the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at:
http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf


According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering
our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page



How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in
place.


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy
Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the
COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.


CAN SPAM Act.

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives
recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
      Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
      Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
      Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
      Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
      Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email, and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
numediapublishing.com

P.O. Box 4041
HOMEBUSH SOUTH NSW 2140
SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
info@numediapublishing.com.

Last Updated: May 25th 2018
Earnings Disclaimer  |  Disclaimer  |  Privacy Policy  |  TOS  | DCMA  |  FTC  |  Contact
© Copyright NuMedia Publishing - All Rights Reserved Wordwide